Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 11:16 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Demps                    SR Florida               10.01D
  2  Kemar Hyman                   SR Florida State         10.07D
  3  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           10.08D
  4  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                10.09D
  5  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                10.13D
  6  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         10.15D
  7  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   10.15D
  8  Michael Granger               JR Mississippi           10.17D
  9  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         10.19D
 10  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         10.21D
 11  Jamol James                   FR Tennessee             10.24D
 12  Brent Lee                     JR Jackson State         10.25D
 13  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                10.25D
 14  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               10.26D
 15  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         10.27D
 16  Keyth Talley                  SR LSU                   10.28D
 17  Evan Emery                    SO High Point            10.28D
 18  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               10.30D
 19  Justin Murdock                SR Clemson               10.31D
 20  D'Angelo Cherry               SR Miss State            10.32D
 21  Jaquan Holland                SO Syracuse              10.33D
 22  Antony Hobwana                SR Pittsburgh            10.34D
 23  Chris Royster                 SO South Carolina        10.34D
 24  Javon Young                   SR Charleston South      10.34D
 25  Ifrish Alberg                 JR East Tenn. St         10.35D
 26  Dennis Moore                  SR Appalachian St        10.35D
 27  George Atkinson III           FR Notre Dame            10.36D
 28  Rynell Parson                 SO LSU                   10.36D
 29  Rachaunn Ruffin               SR George Mason          10.36D
 30  Brien Berry                   FR Hampton               10.36D
 31  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                   10.37D
 32  David Ambler                  JR Florida State         10.37D
 33  Jesse Drinks                  JR Connecticut           10.37D
 34  Darnell Cummings              SO Connecticut           10.38D
 35  Josh Atkinson                 FR Notre Dame            10.39D
 36  Jerome Rudolph                SR Lafayette             10.39D
 37  Landon Powell                 JR Appalachian St        10.42D
 38  Dennis Richardson             SO Louisiana Tech        10.42D
 39  Justin Jones                  JR UL-Lafayette          10.42D
 40  Jeremy Hardy                  FR Auburn                10.42D
 41  Damiere Byrd                  FR South Carolina        10.42D
 42  Trevor Sansone                FR LSU                   10.43D
 43  Earl House                    JR N.C. A&T              10.43D
 44  Emmanuel Matadi               JR Louisville            10.44D
 45  Michael DeHaven               SR Auburn                10.44D
 46  Julian Smith                  SO Valparaiso            10.46D
 47  Torrance Womack               SR N.C. A&T              10.46D
 48  Neko Freeman                  JR Troy                  10.46D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         20.08D
  2  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                20.10D
  3  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           20.32D
  4  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   20.39D
  5  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana               20.43D
  6  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                20.47D
  7  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         20.57D
  8  Waymon Storey                 SO Georgia               20.60D
  9  Dedric Dukes                  FR Florida               20.61D
 10  Javon Young                   SR Charleston South      20.69D
 11  Leonardo Seymore              JR Florida               20.71D
 12  James Taylor                  FR Norfolk State         20.71D
 13  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               20.71D
 14  Timothy Faust                 FR Ohio State            20.71D
 15  Noah Akwu                     JR Mid. Tenn. St         20.74D
 16  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         20.75D
 17  Kendal Taylor                 JR Northwestern St       20.76D
 18  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                20.79D
 19  Torrance Womack               SR N.C. A&T              20.80D
 20  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             20.84D
 21  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               20.85D
 22  Jaquan Holland                SO Syracuse              20.87D
 23  Brien Berry                   FR Hampton               20.88D
 24  Michael DeHaven               SR Auburn                20.90D
 25  Keyth Talley                  SR LSU                   20.91D
 26  Khyran Shank                  SO Charlotte             20.91D
 27  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                   20.92D
 28  Dennis Richardson             SO Louisiana Tech        20.95D
 29  Adrian Vaughn                 SO George Mason          20.96D
 30  R.J. Page                     JR Boston U.             20.98D
 31  Dwayne Extol                  SO Alabama               20.99D
 32  Jamol James                   FR Tennessee             21.04D
 33  Micah Murray                  SO Pittsburgh            21.05D
 34  Calvin Dascent                SR Morgan State          21.05D
 35  John Spooney                  SO Brown                 21.05D
 36  Jonathan McCants              JR Virginia Tech         21.07D
 37  Reshaw Exilien                SR South Florida         21.09D
 38  Trey Hadnot                   SO Louisiana Tech        21.11D
 39  Phillip Barren                JR N.C. Central          21.12D
 40  Justin Murdock                SR Clemson               21.13D
 41  Rozzie Johnson                SO Charleston South      21.13D
 42  Stephen Newbold               FR Florida State         21.13D
 43  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         21.14D
 44  Marcus Wallace                SO MD-Eastern Shore      21.14D
 45  Tucker Peabody                SO Lipscomb              21.14D
 46  Darnell Cummings              SO Connecticut           21.15D
 47  Earl House                    JR N.C. A&T              21.16D
 48  Cornelius Tyler               SR Charleston South      21.17D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  David Verburg                 JR George Mason          45.06D
  2  Brady Gehret                  SO Penn State            45.22D
  3  Tavaris Tate                  JR Miss State            45.45D
  4  Tony McQuay                   JR Florida               45.48D
  5  Chris Vaughn                  JR Indiana               45.48D
  6  Torrin Lawrence               SR Georgia               45.55D
  7  James Harris                  SO Miss State            45.58D
  8  Caleb Williams                JR LSU                   45.79D
  9  Jarrell Elliott               SR N.C. A&T              45.87D
 10  Clayton Gravesande            SO South Carolina        45.93D
 11  Brandon Bennett-Green         SO Penn State            45.94D
 12  Thomas Murdaugh               SR Ohio State            45.96D
 13  Robert Simmons                SR LSU                   45.99D
 14  Christopher Giesting          FR Notre Dame            46.03D
 15  Riker Hylton                  SR LSU                   46.05D
 16  Daundre Barnaby               JR Miss State            46.08D
 17  Chidi Okezie                  FR Hampton               46.11D
 18  Tom Hopkins                   SO Princeton             46.23D
 19  Nick Vaughn                   SR George Mason          46.28D
 20  Ryan Carter                   JR Delaware State        46.31D
 21  Pascal Orelus                 JR South Florida         46.46D
 22  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             46.47D
 23  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SR LSU                   46.50D
 24  Patrick Feeney                SO Notre Dame            46.57D
 25  Jahquil Hargrove              SO Miami (Ohio)          46.62D
 26  Hugh Graham, Jr               FR Florida               46.70D
 27  Micah Murray                  SO Pittsburgh            46.75D
 28  Ja-Vell Bullard               SR George Mason          46.81D
 29  Tewado Latty                  JR Boston U.             46.82D
 30  Sean Sutton                   FR North Carolina        46.82D
 31  Quincy Downing                FR LSU                   46.88D
 32  Brandon Bailey                JR Kent State            46.91D
 33  Kevin Wilson                  SR Georgetown            46.91D
 34  Matt Bieszard                 SR Yale                  46.92D
 35  Je'von Hutchison              SO Hampton               46.93D
 36  Clayton Parros                JR North Carolina        46.97D
 37  Kevin Brown                   SR Rutgers               47.05D
 38  Calvin Dascent                SR Morgan State          47.06D
 39  Antonio McKay                 SR Georgia Tech          47.17D
 40  Philip Washington             FR Michigan              47.17D
 41  Jonathan Santana              JR Albany                47.19D
 42  Anthony Davidson              SO Rhode Island          47.20D
 43  Russell Dinkins               JR Princeton             47.25D
 44  Dante' Oliver                 SO Mississippi           47.25D
 45  Reshaw Exilien                SR South Florida         47.26D
 46  Steven Palmer                 SO Mid. Tenn. St         47.26D
 47  Montez Griffin                SO Mississippi           47.26D
 48  Tim O'Dell                    JR East Tenn. St         47.27D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State          1:46.12D
  2  Lance Roller                  SR Virginia            1:47.82D
  3  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                1:47.99D
  4  Shawn Roberts                 JR Georgia Tech        1:48.08D
  5  Darrin Gibson                 JR Florida State       1:48.08D
  6  David Mokone                  SO West Kentucky       1:48.09D
  7  Felix Kitur                   SR VMI                 1:48.14D
  8  Chris Slate                   SR Clemson             1:48.30D
  9  O'Neal Wanliss                FR North Carolina      1:48.43D
 10  Howard Shepard                JR LSU                 1:48.47D
 11  Donte Holmes                  SR Delaware State      1:48.48D
 12  Bob Vanderham                 SR UNC-Wilmington      1:48.68D
 13  Rutger Admirand               FR Cornell             1:48.84D
 14  Tyler Cardillo                FR Florida             1:48.85D
 15  Anthony Kostelac              SO Virginia            1:48.86D
 16  Christopher Fitzsimons        SO Villanova           1:48.91D
 17  Paris Simmons                 JR N.C. A&T            1:48.95D
 18  Owen Dawson                   SR Penn State          1:48.97D
 19  Stephen Humes                 SR Michigan State      1:48.99D
 20  Dan White                     SR Ohio State          1:49.03D
 21  Aaron Ramirez                 SO Clemson             1:49.04D
 22  Samuel Ellison                SO Villanova           1:49.04D
 23  Jesse Garn                    FR Binghamton          1:49.16D
 24  John Mitchell                 JR Florida             1:49.20D
 25  Harry McFann                  SO Columbia            1:49.27D
 26  Joe Banyai                    JR Michigan State      1:49.28D
 27  Aaron Evans                   SR Georgia             1:49.36D
 28  Connor Claflin                FR Columbia            1:49.41D
 29  Nathan Hendershot             SO Clemson             1:49.43D
 30  Brian Fulton                  SR Penn                1:49.49D
 31  Michael Williams              SO Princeton           1:49.53D
 32  Zavior Brown                  JR MD-Eastern Shore    1:49.53D
 33  James Thurn                   SR LSU                 1:49.53D
 34  Kevin Griffith                SO Purdue              1:49.69D
 35  Will Weinlandt                SO Cornell             1:49.76D
 36  Dale Dunn                     SR So. Mississippi     1:49.76D
 37  Brendon Fish                  FR Columbia            1:49.80D
 38  Joshua Schmidt                SR Kent State          1:49.81D
 39  Fabian Fiege                  FR Memphis             1:49.83D
 40  Louis Gibilisco               SR Mount St. Mary's    1:49.86D
 41  Rick Scheff                   SR Georgia Tech        1:49.86D
 42  Patrick Peterson              SO Sacred Heart        1:49.89D
 43  Darwin Price                  SR Grambling           1:50.05D
 44  Jakub Trzasalski              SO East Carolina       1:50.07D
 45  Tihut Degfae                  JR Virginia Tech       1:50.08D
 46  Vincent Brown                 JR Norfolk State       1:50.09D
 47  Michael Rutherford            SR Cincinnati          1:50.12D
 48  Martin Dally                  SO Virginia Tech       1:50.16D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Erik van Ingen                SR Binghamton          3:38.06D
  2  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech       3:39.22D
  3  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State          3:39.58D
  4  Isaac Presson                 SO North Carolina      3:40.16D
  5  Jeremy Rae                    JR Notre Dame          3:40.93D
  6  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             3:41.17D
  7  David Forrester               JR Florida State       3:41.44D
  8  Patrick Todd                  JR Virginia            3:41.51D
  9  Alex Taylor                   JR Appalachian St      3:42.29D
 10  Kyle Merber                   SR Columbia            3:42.49D
 11  Chris Walizer                 SR Virginia Tech       3:42.61D
 12  Robby Creese                  FR Penn State          3:42.87D
 13  Eric Speakman                 FR Stony Brook         3:42.94D
 14  Daniel Stockberger            SR Indiana             3:42.98D
 15  Chris Tyson                   SR William & Mary      3:43.12D
 16  Rich Peters                   SO Boston U.           3:43.28D
 17  Daniel Everett                FR Columbia            3:43.80D
 18  Nick Crits                    JR La Salle            3:43.99D
 19  Chris Fallon                  JR Ohio State          3:44.20D
 20  Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Princeton           3:44.26D
 21  Julian Matthews               JR Providence          3:44.45D
 22  Gary Bradbury                 SR Alabama             3:44.51D
 23  Erik Berg                     JR Brown               3:44.57D
 24  Brett Johnson                 JR Virginia            3:44.59D
 25  Jakub Zivec                   SO Florida State       3:44.65D
 26  Adam Behnke                   SR Columbia            3:44.74D
 27  Grant Pollock                 SO Virginia Tech       3:44.79D
 28  Kevin Cooper                  JR Brown               3:44.92D
 29  Aaron Ramirez                 SO Clemson             3:44.97D
 30  Mark Feigen                   JR Columbia            3:45.01D
 31  John Van Deventer             SR Yale                3:45.01D
 32  Josh Nadzam                   SR Kentucky            3:45.10D
 33  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:45.15D
 34  Jeremiah Vaughan              SR Indiana State       3:45.23D
 35  Brian Tetreault               SR Villanova           3:45.25D
 36  Taylor Gilland                SO Virginia            3:45.35D
 37  Steve Mangan                  SO Dartmouth           3:45.36D
 38  Kane Grimster                 FR Auburn              3:45.48D
 39  Johnathan Shawel              SR Notre Dame          3:45.65D
 40  Kevin Dowd                    SO Virginia Tech       3:45.79D
 41  Robert Denault                FR Villanova           3:45.89D
 42  Alexander Rose                SO Wake Forest         3:45.89D
 43  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson      SO Belmont             3:45.92D
 44  Michael Cunningham            SR Penn                3:45.93D
 45  Byron Jones                   SO Columbia            3:45.94D
 46  Tom Curr                      FR Butler              3:45.98D
 47  Lee Gilmer                    SR Furman              3:46.26D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan            8:28.90D
  2  Cory Leslie                   SR Ohio State          8:32.48D
  3  Andrew Poore                  SR Indiana             8:35.77D
  4  De'Sean Turner                SR Indiana             8:36.39D
  5  Donn Cabral                   SR Princeton           8:39.92D
  6  Adrien Dannemiller            SR Indiana             8:40.42D
  7  Matt Cleaver                  SR Georgia             8:42.64D
  8  Andy Weatherford              SR Indiana             8:42.77D
  9  Luis Orta                     JR Kentucky            8:45.77D
 10  Adam Green                    SR Ohio State          8:47.99D
 11  Travis Mahoney                SR Temple              8:48.18D
 12  Mattias Wolter                SO Louisville          8:50.00D
 13  Ben Torotich                  SO East Kentucky       8:50.50D
 14  Evans Kosgei                  SR Lehigh              8:52.41D
 15  John Gregorek                 SO Columbia            8:53.29D
 16  Jacob Smith                   JR High Point          8:54.56D
 17  Jason Cusack                  SR Virginia Tech       8:55.36D
 18  Eddie Owens                   FR Princeton           8:56.39D
 19  Brian Himelright              JR N.C. State          8:56.46D
 20  Josh MacDonald                SO Liberty             8:56.65D
 21  Paul Loeser                   SR Wake Forest         8:57.21D
 22  Kenneth Bunnell               SR Navy                8:58.09D
 23  Mike Soroko                   SR Rider               8:58.12D
 24  Shaun Thompson                FR Duke                8:58.48D
 25  Joseph Whelan                 SO Syracuse            8:58.50D
 26  Ben Miller                    SO Michigan State      8:58.58D
 27  Craig Jordan                  JR Butler              8:58.84D
 28  Gordon Dooley                 SR Louisville          8:58.90D
 29  Joey Thompson                 SR UNC-Greensboro      8:59.45D
 30  Zach Ornelas                  JR Michigan            8:59.57D
 31  Ty McCormack                  SO Clemson             8:59.65D
 32  Chris Moen                    JR Appalachian St      8:59.70D
 33  Jordan Carlson                SR Notre Dame          9:00.57D
 34  Henry Sterling                SO Dartmouth           9:00.63D
 35  Ben Veilleux                  JR Columbia            9:01.00D
 36  Mark Parrish                  SO Florida             9:01.01D
 37  Kyle Chettleburgh             SR West Kentucky       9:01.35D
 38  Bryan Lewis                   SO Virginia            9:01.36D
 39  Sean Soderman                 SR Appalachian St      9:01.38D
 40  Adam Quinn                    SR Binghamton          9:01.57D
 41  Matthew Howard                SO Georgetown          9:01.67D
 42  Brandan McGee                 SO UMBC                9:01.73D
 43  Dustin Betz                   JR Indiana State       9:02.57D
 44  Dakota Peachee                JR High Point          9:02.70D
 45  Josh Cox                      FR Appalachian St      9:03.31D
 46  Nolan Fife                    FR Indiana             9:03.39D
 47  Jordan Hamm                   SO Boston College      9:03.51D
 48  Tyler King                    SR Princeton           9:03.99D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Chelimo                  SO UNC-Greensboro     13:21.89D
  2  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State         13:33.23D
  3  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               13:34.41D
  4  Dan Lowry                     SR Brown              13:34.49D
  5  Joe Stilin                    SR Princeton          13:38.36D
  6  William Mulherin              JR Virginia Tech      13:41.06D
  7  Breandan O'Neill              SR Florida State      13:41.56D
  8  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      13:47.62D
  9  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           13:48.34D
 10  Andrew Springer               SO Georgetown         13:48.74D
 11  Andrew Colley                 SO N.C. State         13:49.61D
 12  Jim Spisak                    JR Duquesne           13:50.44D
 13  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      13:50.64D
 14  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan           13:52.14D
 15  David Rooney                  JR McNeese State      13:53.04D
 16  Kyle King                     FR Virginia           13:55.60D
 17  Chris Bendtsen                SO Princeton          13:57.51D
 18  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         13:58.62D
 19  Sandy Roberts                 SR N.C. State         13:59.93D
 20  Joseph Chebet                 JR West Kentucky      14:00.64D
 21  Bobby Moldovan                SR N.C. State         14:00.90D
 22  Cody Rome                     SR Navy               14:01.36D
 23  Martin Hehir                  FR Syracuse           14:01.60D
 24  Matt Duffy                    SR Brown              14:01.66D
 25  Terefe Ejigu                  JR East Michigan      14:01.76D
 26  Jake Byrne                    FR Iona               14:01.99D
 27  David Madrigal                FR Michigan State     14:02.54D
 28  Josh Izewski                  JR Florida            14:02.57D
 29  Thomas Curtin                 FR Virginia Tech      14:02.86D
 30  Pat Schellberg                SO North Carolina     14:03.14D
 31  Everett Hackett               SR George Mason       14:03.16D
 32  Brandon Lord                  SO Georgia            14:03.33D
 33  Morgan Pearson                FR Duke               14:03.53D
 34  Cale Allen                    JR Purdue             14:03.91D
 35  TC Lumbar                     SR Georgetown         14:04.75D
 36  Deus Rwaheru                  SR West Kentucky      14:04.81D
 37  Christopher Johnson           JR Colgate            14:05.33D
 38  Tyler Udland                  SO Princeton          14:05.78D
 39  Dominic Channon               JR Providence         14:06.69D
 40  Michael Frankin               JR Princeton          14:06.82D
 41  Vince McNally                 SR Penn State         14:06.94D
 42  Andrew Kowalsky               FR Iona               14:07.57D
 43  John Bleday                   SO Dartmouth          14:07.89D
 44  Thomas Porter                 FR Virginia           14:07.94D
 45  John Raneri                   SO North Carolina     14:08.49D
 46  Lee Carey                     JR Providence         14:08.68D
 47  Ben Hubers                    SR Indiana            14:09.39D
 48  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         14:09.74D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      28:35.91D
  2  Zachary Mayhew                JR Indiana            28:55.06D
  3  Kyle Dawson                   SR Penn State         28:55.33D
  4  Justus David                  JR Mid. Tenn. St      28:55.69D
  5  Michael Fout                  JR Florida State      28:57.89D
  6  Tito Medrano                  JR Syracuse           29:07.73D
  7  Alexander Soderberg           SR Iona               29:09.35D
  8  Daniel Mutai                  JR UL-Monroe          29:10.20D
  9  Pat Dupont                    JR Syracuse           29:14.83D
 10  Deus Rwaheru                  SR West Kentucky      29:15.06D
 11  Ethan Shaw                    SR Dartmouth          29:17.89D
 12  Chris Berry                   SR UT-Chattanooga     29:19.72D
 13  Sam Alexander                 SR Cen Connecticut    29:21.06D
 14  Martin Grady                  SO Notre Dame         29:21.87D
 15  D.J. McMillan                 SR Georgia Tech       29:22.45D
 16  Brett Kelly                   JR Cornell            29:24.58D
 17  Seth Proctor                  SR Florida State      29:26.09D
 18  Mike Murphy                   JR Columbia           29:26.68D
 19  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin        SO Princeton          29:27.00D
 20  Josh Hardin                   SO William & Mary     29:28.07D
 21  TC Lumbar                     SR Georgetown         29:28.93D
 22  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           29:31.86D
 23  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         29:31.99D
 24  Paul Katam                    SO UNC-Greensboro     29:34.57D
 25  Brian Leung                   SR Princeton          29:34.72D
 26  Robert Molke                  JR Syracuse           29:35.72D
 27  James Leakos                  SO Harvard            29:37.17D
 28  Craig Murphy                  JR Iona               29:37.55D
 29  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      29:38.47D
 30  Craig Padgett                 SR Indiana State      29:38.70D
 31  Andrew Brodeur                SR Duke               29:39.00D
 32  Thomas Dialynas               SR Princeton          29:41.22D
 33  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         29:42.29D
 34  Nico Composto                 SO Columbia           29:42.77D
 35  Everett Hackett               SR George Mason       29:43.17D
 36  Patrick Campbell              JR N.C. State         29:43.36D
 37  Morsi Rayyan                  SO Michigan           29:43.44D
 38  Leoule Degfae                 SO Virginia Tech      29:46.10D
 39  Chris Mills                   SR St. Francis-PA     29:47.91D
 40  Kevin McDonnell               SR St. Joseph's-PA    29:48.80D
 41  Ryan Hopkins                  SR Davidson           29:49.01D
 42  Alex McGrath                  JR William & Mary     29:51.31D
 43  Gilbert Kemboi                JR USC Upstate        29:51.99D
 44  Alfredo Santana               SO La Salle           29:52.10D
 45  Chris Cipro                   SR Penn State         29:53.07D
 46  Gary Brownell                 SR Columbia           29:54.00D
 47  Albaro Escalera               JR Indiana State      29:55.38D
 48  David Hausherr                SR La Salle           29:56.87D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Devon Hill                    SR Miami                 13.35D
  2  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                   13.37D
  3  Spencer Adams                 JR Clemson               13.39D
  4  Jarret Eaton                  SR Syracuse              13.47D
  5  Greggmar Swift                SO Indiana State         13.49D
  6  Eddie Lovett                  SO Florida               13.54D
  7  Aramis Massenburg             SR Norfolk State         13.64D
  8  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         13.68D
  9  Kendall Parks                 SR Kennesaw State        13.77D
 10  Ackeem Smith                  JR MD-Eastern Shore      13.79D
 11  Kemar Clarke                  SR Bethune-Cookman       13.80D
 12  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State         13.81D
 13  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            13.81D
 14  Marcus Maxey                  JR Clemson               13.82D
 15  Charlton Rolle                SR Clemson               13.87D
 16  Amadou Gueye                  SO Syracuse              13.87D
 17  Tashaun Hill                  JR Pittsburgh            13.89D
 18  Isaac McReynolds              JR Charlotte             13.90D
 19  Milan Ristic                  SO UNC-Asheville         13.94D
 20  Josh Thompson                 FR Pittsburgh            13.96D
 21  Donta Young                   JR S.C. State            13.98D
 22  Robert Jackson                SR Memphis               13.98D
 23  Kendall Hayes                 SO Louisiana Tech        13.99D
 24  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              13.99D
 25  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         14.00D
 26  Claudio DelliCarpini          SO Connecticut           14.02D
 27  Bertony Jean-Louis            SR Sacred Heart          14.03D
 28  Cory Holman                   SR Georgia               14.05D
 29  Terry Benson                  SR Tennessee             14.05D
 30  Brandon Winters               SO Purdue                14.07D
 31  Calvin Arsenault              FR Louisville            14.08D
 32  Selwyn Maxwell                FR Connecticut           14.08D
 33  Randy McCoy                   JR So. Mississippi       14.09D
 34  Maurice Lyke                  SO Indiana State         14.10D
 35  AJ Dohanic                    SR Appalachian St        14.10D
 36  Bentrell McGee                FR Jackson State         14.11D
 37  Herman Washington             SO Michigan              14.12D
 38  Thaddeus Curtis               SO Troy                  14.14D
 39  Matthew Callanan              SR Syracuse              14.15D
 40  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         14.16D
 41  Tyrell Forde                  FR Memphis               14.16D
 42  Dailyn Moore                  JR Cincinnati            14.16D
 43  Roy Smith                     SO North Carolina        14.16D
 44  Joseph Samuels                SO East Carolina         14.17D
 45  Erich Seals                   JR Southern              14.17D
 46  David Lindsay                 JR UNC-Wilmington        14.19D
 47  Elijah Britton                FR Clemson               14.22D
 48  Jordan Goffena                SR Miami (Ohio)          14.23D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ali Arastu                    SO Michigan              49.43D
  2  Jermaine Lowery               SR Pittsburgh            50.25D
  3  Carson Blanks                 SR Mississippi           50.30D
  4  Emanuel Mayers                SR Miss State            50.32D
  5  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         50.40D
  6  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State            50.44D
  7  Antonio Blanks                FR Ohio State            50.50D
  8  Javonte Lipsey                FR North Carolina        50.67D
  9  David Aristil                 SR South Florida         50.68D
 10  Andre Walsh                   JR MD-Eastern Shore      50.69D
 11  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         50.72D
 12  Roscoe Payne                  SR Mid. Tenn. St         50.76D
 13  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              50.84D
 14  Jibri Victorian               JR Coppin State          50.85D
 15  Phillip Adams                 SR Georgia               50.99D
 16  Toby Ulm                      SR Georgetown            51.05D
 17  Quinton Harley                JR East Carolina         51.28D
 18  Drew Branch                   FR Georgia               51.29D
 19  Stephen Vitale                SO Boston U.             51.40D
 20  Trey Charles                  SR Morgan State          51.45D
 21  Terry Benson                  SR Tennessee             51.50D
 22  Brandon Williams              SO Memphis               51.59D
 23  Reynaldo Radlin               JR North Carolina        51.60D
 24  Jerome Lowery                 SR Pittsburgh            51.61D
 25  Nicoy Hines                   JR Villanova             51.62D
 26  Juan Stenner                  FR South Carolina        51.76D
 27  Cordell Livingston            JR Charlotte             51.88D
 28  Yusuf Muhammad                SO Louisiana Tech        51.88D
 29  Kenny McClain                 SR Cornell               51.94D
 30  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            51.98D
 31  Brandon Post                  SR Cen Michigan          52.11D
 32  Roy Smith                     SO North Carolina        52.12D
 33  George Empty                  JR George Mason          52.12D
 34  Karlis Daube                  JR West Kentucky         52.18D
 35  William Cole                  JR Buffalo               52.29D
 36  James Burroughs               JR Rider                 52.39D
 37  Sean Collins                  SO Fordham               52.43D
 38  Brian Word                    SO Mississippi           52.46D
 39  Jordon Frazier                SR Louisville            52.46D
 40  Taylor Courtney               JR Liberty               52.46D
 41  Jamel Sams                    FR UL-Monroe             52.48D
 42  Max Tuttle                    SO Indiana State         52.49D
 43  Devin Brewer                  FR Virginia              52.52D
 44  Marcus Brooks                 JR Ohio State            52.54D
 45  Ryan Hindes                   SR Indiana               52.57D
 46  Mitchell Switzer              JR Vermont               52.62D
 47  Keenan Michael                JR Michigan State        52.63D
 48  J'Lani Pryce                  SO Akron                 52.64D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Auburn                                                 38.30D
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  2  Florida                                                38.67D
     1) Jeff Demps SR                   2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
  3  Florida State                                          39.00D
     1) Maurice Mitchell SR             2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) David Ambler JR                 4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  4  Miss State                                             39.17D
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
     3) Jarrett Samuels FR              4) James Harris SO                
  5  LSU                                                    39.49D
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  6  Charleston Southern                                    39.60D
     1) Rozzie Johnson SO               2) Dantwan Spreads JR             
     3) Cornelius Tyler SR              4) Javon Young SR                 
  7  Indiana                                                39.60D
     1) Tyler Sult JR                   2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn JR                 4) Nick Stoner FR                 
  8  Georgia                                                39.71D
  9  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 39.86D
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Damian Miles SR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
 10  Mississippi                                            39.90D
     1) Michael Granger JR              2) Isiah Young JR                 
     3) Creighton Serrette SO           4) Bradley Shields FR             
 11  South Carolina                                         39.92D
     1) Damiere Byrd FR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
 12  Virginia Tech                                          39.95D
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
 13  Ohio State                                             39.97D
     1) Demoye Bogle SO                 2) Timothy Faust FR               
     3) Nick Batcha FR                  4) Brandon Blackwell SO           
 14  Tennessee                                              40.09D
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
 15  Savannah State                                         40.10D
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
 16  N. Carolina A&T                                        40.13D
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
 17  Pittsburgh                                             40.23D
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Aaron Turner SO                
 18  Hampton                                                40.31D
     1) Reggie Dixon SR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Chidi Okezie FR                 4) Je'von Hutchison SO            
 19  Northwestern St.                                       40.32D
     1) Raymond Hatton SO               2) Karllis Perry SO               
     3) Kendal Taylor JR                4) Keenan Jackson FR              
 20  Connecticut                                            40.33D
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
 21  East Carolina                                          40.41D
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
 22  Kennesaw State                                         40.45D
     1) Kendall Parks SR                2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Jemir Martinez SR               4) Reggie Lewis FR                
 23  Louisiana Tech                                         40.45D
     1) Dennis Richardson SO            2) Trey Hadnot SO                 
     3) John Franklin JR                4) Ed Ivory FR                    
 24  Appalachian State                                      40.46D
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:02.41D
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2  Miss State                                           3:03.12D
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) Tavaris Tate JR                
  3  LSU                                                  3:03.20D
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Caleb Williams JR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  4  Penn State                                           3:04.78D
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Matt Gilmore FR                
     3) Brady Gehret SO                 4) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
  5  Indiana                                              3:05.69D
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Chris Vaughn JR                
  6  George Mason                                         3:05.93D
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) David Verburg JR               
     3) Nick Vaughn SR                  4) George Empty JR                
  7  Georgia                                              3:06.08D
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Torrin Lawrence SR             
     3) Chris Foster FR                 4) Waymon Storey SO               
  8  Michigan                                             3:06.27D
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Philip Washington FR           
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Ali Arastu SO                  
  9  Ohio State                                           3:06.31D
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Marvel Brooks JR               
     3) Korbin Smith JR                 4) Antonio Blanks FR              
 10  Norfolk State                                        3:06.87D
     1) Keith Nkrumah JR                2) James Taylor FR                
     3) Kenneth Smith JR                4) Marquis Holston JR             
 11  Delaware State                                       3:07.14D
     1) Tyquan Brown JR                 2) Ryan Carter JR                 
     3) Tariq Devore JR                 4) Donte Holmes SR                
 12  Notre Dame                                           3:07.51D
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
 13  Mississippi                                          3:07.79D
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
 14  Pittsburgh                                           3:08.09D
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
 15  South Carolina                                       3:08.31D
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Juan Stenner FR                 4) Eric Winfrey FR                
 16  Hampton                                              3:08.41D
     1) Je'von Hutchison SO             2) Chidi Okezie FR                
     3) Mohamed Labor-Koroma FR         4) Edose Ibadin FR                
 17  North Carolina                                       3:08.51D
     1) Javonte Lipsey FR               2) Sean Sutton FR                 
     3) Clayton Parros JR               4) O'Neal Wanliss FR              
 18  South Florida                                        3:08.69D
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
 19  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:08.71D
     1) Torrance Womack SR              2) Jarrell Elliott SR             
     3) Earl House JR                   4) D'Mitri Bouttry SR             
 20  Virginia                                             3:08.80D
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Ozzie Bryan SO                 
     3) Lance Roller SR                 4) Payton Hazzard FR              
 21  Boston U.                                            3:08.85D
     1) Stephen Vitale SO               2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) R.J. Page JR                    4) Joel Senick SR                 
 22  Auburn                                               3:08.95D
     1) Michael DeHaven SR              2) Neil Danville SR               
     3) Marcus Rowland JR               4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
 23  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:09.10D
     1) Asa Bowman FR                   2) Roscoe Payne SR                
     3) Steven Palmer SO                4) Noah Akwu JR                   
 24  Rutgers                                              3:09.12D
     1) Steve Werner SR                 2) Corey Crawford FR              
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Kevin Brown SR                 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi           2.32mD
  2  Derek Drouin                  JR Indiana               2.31mD
  3  Dwight Barbiasz               JR Florida               2.25mD
  4  Maalik Reynolds               SO Penn                  2.24mD
  5  Michael Krone                 SO Duke                  2.23mD
  6  DJ Smith                      SO Auburn                2.23mD
  7  Montez Blair                  SO Cornell               2.22mD
  8  Marcus Jackson                SO Miss State            2.22mD
  9  Darius Purcell                SR Appalachian St        2.22mD
 10  Tanner Anderson               SO Duke                  2.21mD
 11  Darius King                   SO Indiana               2.21mD
 12  Ronnie Black                  JR Virginia Tech         2.21mD
 13  Kris Kornegay-Gober           JR N.C. State            2.21mD
 14  Geoff Davis                   JR Purdue                2.20mD
 15  Tyler Campbell                JR Alabama               2.19mD
 16  Jon Hill                      JR Maryland              2.19mD
 17  James Harris                  SO Miss State            2.19mD
 18  Daryl Saunders                FR Appalachian St        2.18mD
 19  Darius Lynwood                SO Memphis               2.18mD
 20  Marcus Norwood JR             SR So. Mississippi       2.17mD
 21  Kyle Wheeler                  FR Liberty               2.16mD
 22  David Fajoyomi                SO Fordham               2.15mD
 23  Willie Calvin                 JR N.C. Central          2.15mD
 24  Sean Reilly                   JR Penn State            2.15mD
 25  Noel James                    JR Connecticut           2.15mD
 26  Kurt Schneider                JR Michigan State        2.14mD
 27  John James                    JR Norfolk State         2.14mD
 28  Rico Taylor                   SO MD-Eastern Shore      2.14mD
 29  Mykhail Chambers              JR Georgia Tech          2.14mD
 30  Major Clay                    SR Indiana State         2.14mD
 31  Larry Henry                   JR Troy                  2.13mD
 32  Darryl McDuffie               FR Temple                2.13mD
 33  Jon Hendershot                SO Penn State            2.12mD
 34  Torian Ware                   FR Clemson               2.12mD
 35  Tommy Butler                  SO Cornell               2.11mD
 36  Sander Maes                   FR UL-Lafayette          2.11mD
 37  Clint Broussard               JR UL-Monroe             2.11mD
 38  Frankie Hammond               SR Florida               2.11mD
 39  Cyrus Johnson                 FR West Kentucky         2.11mD
 40  Owen Hughes                   FR Michigan State        2.11mD
 41  Kevin Jackson                 JR Michigan State        2.11mD
 42  Dylan Moore                   JR North Carolina        2.11mD
 43  Jonathon Christensen          FR Indiana State         2.11mD
 44  Alexander Bowen               FR Albany                2.10mD
 45  Kenneth Agee                  JR Kent State            2.10mD
 46  Drew Kanz-O'Shea              SO East Carolina         2.10mD
 47  Trey McRae                    FR Charlotte             2.10mD
 48  Kenneth Hoskins               SR Jackson State         2.10mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marvin Reitze                 SR South Carolina        5.51mD
  2  Sam Kendricks                 FR Mississippi           5.50mD
  3  Nikita Kirillov               FR Georgia Tech          5.45mD
  4  Chris Roy                     SR UL-Lafayette          5.40mD
  5  Chase Brannon                 SO Tennessee             5.40mD
  6  Hunter Hall                   SR Virginia Tech         5.40mD
  7  Kevin Schipper                SR Notre Dame            5.40mD
  8  Nico Weiler                   JR Harvard               5.38mD
  9  Caleb Ebbets                  SO Georgia               5.32mD
 10  Kovey Simmons                 SR SE Louisiana          5.31mD
 11  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida State         5.31mD
 12  Thomas Reinecke               JR LSU                   5.30mD
 13  Joe Davis                     SR Virginia Tech         5.30mD
 14  Michael Miller                JR Virginia Tech         5.30mD
 15  Andreas Duplantis             FR LSU                   5.30mD
 16  Michael Seaman                SR Samford               5.30mD
 17  Robert Rasnick                SR Tennessee             5.30mD
 18  Jack Greenlee                 JR Michigan              5.26mD
 19  Karlis Pujats                 SR Memphis               5.26mD
 20  Matt Shuler                   SR South Carolina        5.26mD
 21  Joe Wesley                    JR Akron                 5.25mD
 22  Shawn Light                   SO Akron                 5.25mD
 23  Austin Crenshaw               SO Memphis               5.23mD
 24  Michael Vani                  JR UL-Lafayette          5.21mD
 25  Aaron Unterberger             JR Georgia Tech          5.20mD
 26  Owen Wagoner                  SO Samford               5.20mD
 27  Joseph Caraway                JR LSU                   5.20mD
 28  John Smith                    SR Georgia               5.18mD
 29  Justin Amezquita              SO Duke                  5.18mD
 30  Mitch Erickson                SO Purdue                5.16mD
 31  Scott Houston                 JR North Carolina        5.15mD
 32  David Shepherd                SO North Florida         5.15mD
 33  Kolby Shepherd                SR Liberty               5.13mD
 34  Stephen Hodapp                SO East Carolina         5.12mD
 35  Peter Roach                   SO Cornell               5.12mD
 36  Josh Dangel                   SO Cincinnati            5.11mD
 37  Drew Marcello                 JR Florida State         5.11mD
 38  Josh Kettlewell               SR Cen Michigan          5.11mD
 39  Drew Volz                     FR South Florida         5.11mD
 40  Jaora Johnson                 JR LSU                   5.10mD
 41  Alfonso Scannapieco           SO Albany                5.10mD
 42  David Slovenski               SR Princeton             5.10mD
 43  Cody Marshall                 SO Ohio State            5.10mD
 44  Chris Uhle                    FR Virginia Tech         5.10mD
 45  Mark Vetere                   FR Navy                  5.08mD
 46  Kyle Duggan                   SR Connecticut           5.08mD
 47  Daniel Garrett                SR Akron                 5.07mD
 48  Joe Tesner                    JR East Michigan         5.07mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                   8.13mD
  2  Jarrett Samuels               FR Miss State            7.98mD
  3  Jarrod Hutchen                JR South Carolina        7.97mD
  4  Mike Hartfield                JR Ohio State            7.96mD
  5  Neamen Wise                   JR South Florida         7.92mD
  6  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                   7.91mD
  7  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason          7.85mD
  8  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama               7.84mD
  9  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida               7.70mD
 10  Tevarus Christian             SR Miss State            7.70mD
 11  Korbin Smith                  JR Ohio State            7.68mD
 12  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida               7.68mD
 13  Wesley Smith                  SR Louisville            7.68mD
 14  Corryl Boyd                   SR Long Island           7.65mD
 15  Albert Johnson                SR Manhattan             7.62mD
 16  Corey Crawford                FR Rutgers               7.61mD
 17  Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston South      7.61mD
 18  Rashad Cannon                 SR Norfolk State         7.61mD
 19  Tyshaun Peoples               SR Akron                 7.59mD
 20  Reginald Steele               SO Pittsburgh            7.59mD
 21  Stephen MacDonald             SR Ohio State            7.58mD
 22  Paul Madzivire                SO Florida State         7.57mD
 23  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                  7.56mD
 24  Aerial Chatman                SO UNC-Wilmington        7.55mD
 25  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         7.54mD
 26  Travaughn Baker-Johnson       JR George Mason          7.54mD
 27  Joshua Sigler                 FR UL-Lafayette          7.53mD
 28  Caleb Lee                     SR Mississippi           7.52mD
 29  Aaron Lucas                   SR St. Peter's           7.52mD
 30  Steven Bell                   SO Cornell               7.50mD
 31  Braxton Drummond              FR Charleston South      7.48mD
 32  Daryl Baptiste                JR Akron                 7.48mD
 33  Desmond Brown                 JR Tennessee             7.47mD
 34  Sean Lewis                    SR Grambling             7.46mD
 35  Tyler Anderson                FR Tennessee             7.46mD
 36  Brian Richards                JR Long Island           7.45mD
 37  Stefan Brits                  FR Florida State         7.45mD
 38  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State         7.44mD
 39  Terence Boyd                  FR Kentucky              7.43mD
 40  Romaine Burke                 SR Coppin State          7.43mD
 41  Cory Holman                   SR Georgia               7.42mD
 42  Jameel Abdul-Mateen           FR Clemson               7.41mD
 43  Phillippe Moore               SO SE Louisiana          7.41mD
 44  Jake Wainwright               SR Charlotte             7.40mD
 45  Devin Davis                   FR UL-Lafayette          7.40mD
 46  Elbert Maxwell                FR Villanova             7.39mD
 47  Chase Aaronson                SR Cornell               7.38mD
 48  Solomon Atosona               SO Mid. Tenn. St         7.38mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida              16.71mD
  2  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                  16.49mD
  3  Marcus Robinson               SR Virginia             16.40mD
  4  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State        16.30mD
  5  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi          16.21mD
  6  Hasheem Halim                 SR Virginia Tech        16.18mD
  7  Kentrell Sanders              SO Mississippi          15.91mD
  8  Damon McLean                  SO Princeton            15.88mD
  9  Ernest Rollins                SR Indiana State        15.76mD
 10  Shai Carpenter                FR Clemson              15.75mD
 11  Aaron LaGarde                 SR Georgia              15.74mD
 12  Jonathan Gardner              SO Georgia Tech         15.71mD
 13  Donald Scott                  SO East Michigan        15.67mD
 14  Olumide Olamigoke             SR Indiana              15.65mD
 15  Kevin Bostick                 JR Rutgers              15.63mD
 16  Jason Harper                  SO Miss State           15.61mD
 17  Owen Cain                     SO MD-Eastern Shore     15.57mD
 18  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason         15.56mD
 19  Rex Parker                    SR Indiana              15.55mD
 20  Wilmot Stubblefield           JR Long Island          15.54mD
 21  Morris Kersh                  JR Mississippi          15.54mD
 22  Dan Scott                     SO Cornell              15.51mD
 23  Kenneth Bellard               SR UL-Lafayette         15.50mD
 24  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida              15.48mD
 25  Isaiah Harris                 SO St. Peter's          15.45mD
 26  Keenan Smith                  FR N.C. A&T             15.43mD
 27  Seon Powell                   SR Louisville           15.40mD
 28  Cordairo Golden               SO Mid. Tenn. St        15.40mD
 29  Tyrone Putman                 SR Rutgers              15.40mD
 30  Dorian Johnson                JR South Carolina       15.39mD
 31  O'Daylon Thibeaux             JR UL-Lafayette         15.39mD
 32  Aerial Chatman                SO UNC-Wilmington       15.29mD
 33  Kwame Boatwright              JR N.C. State           15.29mD
 34  Shane Lewis                   SO South Florida        15.26mD
 35  Josh Howard                   SR UL-Monroe            15.26mD
 36  Terence Boyd                  FR Kentucky             15.25mD
 37  Ryan Satchell                 FR Virginia             15.25mD
 38  Ronald Woodley                JR Rhode Island         15.24mD
 39  Dwight Webley                 SR George Mason         15.24mD
 40  Warrick Campbell              SO Alabama              15.23mD
 41  Rob Falchi                    SR Kent State           15.23mD
 42  Gabriel Pickett               SO Temple               15.22mD
 43  Jarred Gambrell               FR Michigan State       15.18mD
 44  Derek Holland                 FR Temple               15.15mD
 45  Marcus Stephens               SR S.C. State           15.13mD
 46  Cyrus Johnson                 FR West Kentucky        15.11mD
 47  Jamal Tiller                  SO Appalachian St       15.11mD
 48  Jared Baldwin                 SR N.C. A&T             15.11mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State           20.85mD
  2  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               19.57mD
  3  Nick Vena                     FR Virginia             19.51mD
  4  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        19.39mD
  5  Albert Fornette               JR UL-Lafayette         19.39mD
  6  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           19.38mD
  7  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.32mD
  8  Caleb Whitener                SO Georgia              19.30mD
  9  Logan Caldwell                JR Penn State           18.89mD
 10  Stephen Mozia                 FR Cornell              18.81mD
 11  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             18.56mD
 12  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            18.54mD
 13  Zach Hill                     SO Michigan State       18.48mD
 14  Bobby Grace                   SO Youngstown St        18.36mD
 15  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         18.23mD
 16  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              18.23mD
 17  Ed Wesela                     SR Miss State           18.19mD
 18  Marcus Popenfoose             SO Auburn               18.17mD
 19  Michael Barbas                SR Duke                 18.03mD
 20  Jakob Engel                   JR Purdue               18.01mD
 21  Kwabena Keene                 JR North Carolina       17.97mD
 22  Ben Glauser                   FR Harvard              17.97mD
 23  Tyler Branch                  SR Ohio State           17.73mD
 24  Demetre Baker                 SO So. Alabama          17.72mD
 25  Errol Jeffrey                 SO Monmouth             17.69mD
 26  Luka Mustafic                 FR Virginia Tech        17.67mD
 27  Dustin Brode                  SO Harvard              17.62mD
 28  Thomas Canchola               JR McNeese State        17.56mD
 29  Nicholas Banke                JR Akron                17.52mD
 30  Bob Belden                    SR Cornell              17.46mD
 31  Shane Carle                   JR Monmouth             17.40mD
 32  Mike Alleman                  JR Connecticut          17.38mD
 33  Robert Collingwood            JR So. Mississippi      17.36mD
 34  Aaron Crabtree                SR Kent State           17.36mD
 35  Corey Knox                    SR Buffalo              17.34mD
 36  Igor Liokumovich              FR Harvard              17.34mD
 37  Andrew Brock                  SO Notre Dame           17.33mD
 38  Marcus Brown                  JR Clemson              17.31mD
 39  Jacob Brenza                  SO Penn                 17.25mD
 40  Thomas Ciccoli                SR Monmouth             17.24mD
 41  Chris Littleton               SR Cincinnati           17.24mD
 42  Derek Dark                    SR UL-Monroe            17.22mD
 43  Alex Rose                     JR Cen Michigan         17.12mD
 44  Cory Thalheimer               JR Clemson              17.02mD
 45  Michael Putman                SR Florida State        17.00mD
 46  Petr Novotny                  JR Georgia              17.00mD
 47  Louis Day                     JR South Carolina       16.99mD
 48  Aaron Ide                     SR Michigan State       16.98mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jared Thomas                  SR South Florida        61.26mD
  2  Rodney Brown                  FR LSU                  58.12mD
  3  Lonnie Pugh                   JR Michigan State       57.95mD
  4  Nathaniel Williams            SO N.C. State           57.63mD
  5  Andrew Evans                  SO Kentucky             57.56mD
  6  Alex Rose                     JR Cen Michigan         56.33mD
  7  Joey Torres                   SR So. Alabama          56.23mD
  8  Burke McCarty                 SO Georgia              55.96mD
  9  Nicholas Banke                JR Akron                55.47mD
 10  Jeff Milliron                 SO SE Louisiana         55.45mD
 11  Zachary Duncavage             SO Navy                 55.33mD
 12  Nick Vena                     FR Virginia             54.84mD
 13  Chris Littleton               SR Cincinnati           54.66mD
 14  Demetre Baker                 SO So. Alabama          54.20mD
 15  Marcus Popenfoose             SO Auburn               54.15mD
 16  Jake Haseman                  SR Cincinnati           54.08mD
 17  Patrick Jablonski             SR Northeastern         54.01mD
 18  Tavis Bailey                  FR Tennessee            53.98mD
 19  Emory Parsons                 SR North Carolina       53.93mD
 20  Kerrick Williams              JR Charlotte            53.85mD
 21  Corey Knox                    SR Buffalo              53.82mD
 22  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         53.80mD
 23  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 53.79mD
 24  Matthias Tayala               FR Kent State           53.77mD
 25  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           53.65mD
 26  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               53.63mD
 27  Antonio James                 FR Michigan State       53.59mD
 28  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolina        53.47mD
 29  Petr Novotny                  JR Georgia              53.35mD
 30  Justin Gagne                  JR Maine                53.30mD
 31  Stephen Mozia                 FR Cornell              53.22mD
 32  Anthony Thomas                JR Notre Dame           53.00mD
 33  Nathan Hoch                   SR Miami (Ohio)         52.94mD
 34  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           52.82mD
 35  Eddie Lynn                    JR Troy                 52.80mD
 36  Nealie Whitt                  SR N.C. Central         52.66mD
 37  Kenneth Sugishita             JR USC Upstate          52.53mD
 38  Daniel Galos                  SR Indiana              52.47mD
 39  Richard Collingwood           JR So. Mississippi      52.47mD
 40  Isiah Kent                    SO Kentucky             52.29mD
 41  Jared Stalling                JR Appalachian St       52.25mD
 42  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            52.21mD
 43  Roman Ewald                   SR Manhattan            52.12mD
 44  Bob Belden                    SR Cornell              52.06mD
 45  Robert Stein                  SO Miami (Ohio)         51.99mD
 46  Jule Rich                     FR N.C. State           51.97mD
 47  Ray Drew                      FR Georgia              51.90mD
 48  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              51.79mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Conor McCullough              SO Princeton            74.01mD
  2  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        73.17mD
  3  Jeremy Postin                 JR Florida              70.73mD
  4  Justin Welch                  SO Georgia              66.73mD
  5  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                  66.39mD
  6  Anastas Papazov               FR Manhattan            66.08mD
  7  Brandon Pounds                JR Indiana State        65.34mD
  8  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolina        64.57mD
  9  Carson Sears                  SO Gardner-Webb         64.48mD
 10  Ryan McCullough               SR Cen Michigan         64.20mD
 11  Nicolo Bolla                  JR Troy                 63.85mD
 12  Denis Mahmic                  JR Virginia Tech        63.39mD
 13  Vincenzo Chiariello           SR Virginia             63.16mD
 14  Eric Hubbard                  SR Akron                62.96mD
 15  Leonard Joseph                JR Bucknell             62.87mD
 16  Ethan Dennis                  SO Michigan             62.75mD
 17  Jay Gillespie                 SR Michigan State       62.19mD
 18  Max Mays                      SR Ohio State           61.84mD
 19  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        61.73mD
 20  Max Milder                    SO Northeastern         61.73mD
 21  Kevin Mays                    SR Cen Michigan         60.96mD
 22  Thaddeus Kusiak               JR Rhode Island         60.87mD
 23  Nicholas Snoad                JR Army                 60.66mD
 24  Joshua Faboyede               JR Connecticut          60.64mD
 25  Sam Bombaugh                  SO Louisville           60.63mD
 26  Matthias Tayala               FR Kent State           60.55mD
 27  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           60.53mD
 28  Brad Bolton                   FR Michigan             60.25mD
 29  Daniel Galos                  SR Indiana              59.97mD
 30  William Janes                 JR Rhode Island         59.56mD
 31  Joey Torres                   SR So. Alabama          59.50mD
 32  Ben Glauser                   FR Harvard              59.45mD
 33  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              59.42mD
 34  Jason Roberts                 SR Charlotte            59.27mD
 35  Suyi Georgewill               JR So. Mississippi      59.16mD
 36  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             59.14mD
 37  Jamie Van Pelt                SR West Carolina        58.84mD
 38  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 58.71mD
 39  William Hubber                SO Memphis              58.68mD
 40  Bo Crabtree                   SO Kent State           58.56mD
 41  Jared Stalling                JR Appalachian St       58.52mD
 42  Jared Crafton                 JR McNeese State        58.24mD
 43  Eric Lewis                    SO Detroit Mercy        58.23mD
 44  Tom Davis                     SR Ohio State           58.18mD
 45  Kenneth Sugishita             JR USC Upstate          58.15mD
 46  David Triassi                 JR Florida              58.09mD
 47  Andrew Hills                  SR Notre Dame           58.05mD
 48  Adam Ruiz                     SR Miami (Ohio)         57.98mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              77.89mD
  2  Martins Pildavs               SR Troy                 75.60mD
  3  Raymond Dykstra               FR Kentucky             75.41mD
  4  Andy Fahringer                SR Virginia             75.19mD
  5  Matthias Treff                JR Virginia Tech        74.68mD
  6  Brian Moore                   SR Georgia              74.30mD
  7  Ignacio Guerra                SR West Kentucky        74.04mD
  8  Richard McKay                 SR UL-Monroe            73.46mD
  9  Ben Lincoln                   JR Wake Forest          73.23mD
 10  Jason Flanagan                SR Coastal Carolina     73.01mD
 11  Brandon Heroux                SR William & Mary       71.85mD
 12  Ben Chretien                  SR McNeese State        71.61mD
 13  Jared Baird                   SR Winthrop             71.30mD
 14  Kyle Bynum                    FR Memphis              70.27mD
 15  Aaron Moore                   SR LSU                  69.96mD
 16  Joshua Suttmeier              FR South Carolina       69.42mD
 17  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                  69.34mD
 18  Vincent DuVernois             JR Monmouth             68.77mD
 19  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         68.49mD
 20  Matthew McConaughey           SO East Carolina        67.95mD
 21  Braydon Anderson              SO Georgia              67.80mD
 22  Brian Zimmerman               SR Cincinnati           67.72mD
 23  Robert Robbins                FR Kent State           67.11mD
 24  Dean Sullivan                 FR Harvard              67.00mD
 25  Ben Lapane                    SO Mississippi          66.10mD
 26  Miles Snelgrove               JR Navy                 66.08mD
 27  Thomas Oliver                 SR Samford              65.87mD
 28  Mackenzie Howell              JR Troy                 65.68mD
 29  Sam Barnhardt                 JR East Carolina        65.61mD
 30  Chris Carper                  SO Robert Morris        65.44mD
 31  Ryan Roubion                  SR LSU                  65.35mD
 32  Brian Florek                  JR Kent State           65.21mD
 33  Joshua Cox                    FR Louisiana Tech       65.16mD
 34  Zach Torrell                  FR Monmouth             65.04mD
 35  Austin Carpenter              JR Duke                 64.54mD
 36  Eric Alfiere                  SR Connecticut          64.49mD
 37  Christian Spaulding           FR High Point           64.45mD
 38  Brett Gilson                  JR Dartmouth            64.29mD
 39  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         63.98mD
 40  Kenneth Stephens              SO Ohio State           63.94mD
 41  Stephen Calogrides            SR So. Alabama          63.92mD
 42  Sam Hoadley                   SR Vermont              63.70mD
 43  Thomas Lang                   FR Duke                 63.59mD
 44  Jacob Sunday                  FR Buffalo              63.42mD
 45  Philip LeBlanc                SO LSU                  63.42mD
 46  Josh Jordan                   JR McNeese State        63.18mD
 47  Eli Skinner                   JR Penn State           63.09mD
 48  Casey Comeaux                 SR UL-Lafayette         63.00mD